Fixtures

1st Round 2020-2021

Home vs Away

18th October 2020


09:00 Div 1 Rising Champs vs Blackbacks
11:00 Div 1 Mellieha SC vs NRG A Focalpoint transport

25th October 2020

08:30 Div 2 MIA netball vs Garnets
10:30 Div 2 SS2 Strikers vs Ta’ Xbiex Gladiators
12:30 Div 2 NRG B Focalpoint transport vs Ta’ Xbiex ASC

1st November 2020

08:30 U21 Strikers Nfun vs NRG u21 Alpine
10:30 Div 1 Silverbacks vs Rising Champs
12:30 Div 1 Blackbacks vs Mellieha SC

8th November 2020

08:30 Div 2 Garnets NRG B Focalpoint transport
10:30 Div 2 MIA netball Ta’ Xbiex Gladiators
12:30 U15 Mellieha SC U15 vs U15 NRG Alpine

15th November 2020

08:30 Div 1 Silverbacks vs NRG A Focalpoint transport
10:30 Div 1 Rising Champs vs Mellieha SC
12:30 U21 NRG u21 Alpine vs Netbacks

22nd November 2020

08:30 Div 2 Ta’ Xbiex Gladiators vs Ta’ Xbiex ASC
10:30 Div 2 NRG B Focalpoint transport vs MIA netball
12:30 Div 2 Garnets vs SS2 Strikers

29th November 2020

08:30 Div 1 Rising Champs vs NRG A Focalpoint transport
10:30 U21 Strikers NFun vs Mellieha SC U21
12:30 Div 1 Silverbacks vs Blackbacks

6th December 2020

08:30 U15 League Mellieha SC U15 vs U15 NRG Alpine
10:30 Div 2 Ta’ Xbiex ASC vs Garnets
12:30 Div 2 SS2 Strikers vs MIA netball

8th December 2020

08:30 Div 1 Mellieha SC vs Silverbacks
10:30 Div 1 NRG A Focalpoint transport vs Blackbacks
12:30 U21 Mellieha SC vs u21 Netbacks

13th December 2020

08:30 Div 2 NRG B Focalpoint transport vs SS2 Strikers
10:30 Div 2 Ta’ Xbiex ASC vs MIA netball
12:30 Div 2 Garnets vs Ta’ Xbiex Gladiators

10th January 2021

8:30 U21 – Netbacks vs Strikers NFun

10:30 U21 – NRG U21 vs Mellieha U21
12:30 Provisional Date


17th January 2021

8:30 Div2 – Ta’ Xbiex Gladiators vs NRG B Focalpoint Transprt

10:30 Div2 – Ta’ Xbiex ASC vs SS2 Strikers
12:30 U15 League – Mellieha SC U15 vs U15 NRG Alpine

24th January 2021

8:30 Provisional Date

10:30 Provisional Date
12:30 Provisional Date

2nd Round 2020-2021

Home vs Away

31st January 2021


09:00 Div 1 Blackbacks vs Rising Champs
11:00 Div 1 NRG A Focalpoint transport vs Mellieha SC

7th February 2021

08:30 Div 2 Garnets vs MIA netball
10:30 Div 2 Ta’ Xbiex Gladiators vs SS2 Strikers
12:30 Div 2 Ta’ Xbiex ASC vs NRG B Focalpoint transport

10th February 2021

08:30 U21 NRG Alpine vs u21 Strikers Nfun
10:30 Div 1 Rising Champs vs Silverbacks
12:30 Div 1 Mellieha SC vs Blackbacks

21st February 2021

08:30 Div 2 NRG B Focalpoint transport vs Garnets
10:30 Div 2 Ta’ Xbiex Gladiators vs MIA netball
12:30 U15 U15 NRG Alpine vs Mellieha SC U15

28th February 2021

08:30 Div 1 NRG A Focalpoint transport vs Silverbacks
10:30 Div 1 Mellieha SC vs Rising Champs
12:30 U21 Netbacks vs NRG u21 Alpine

7th March 2021

08:30 Div 2 Ta’ Xbiex ASC vs Ta’ Xbiex Gladiators
10:30 Div 2 MIA netball vs NRG B Focalpoint transport
12:30 Div 2 SS2 Strikers vs Garnets

14th March 2021

08:30 Div 1 NRG A Focalpoint transport vs Rising Champs
10:30 U21 Mellieha SC vs U21 Strikers NFun
12:30 Div 1 Blackbacks vs Silverbacks

19th March 2021

08:30 U15 U15 NRG Alpine vs Mellieha SC U15
10:30 Div 2 Garnets vs Ta’ Xbiex ASC
12:30 Div 2 MIA netball vs SS2 Strikers

21st March 2021

08:30 Div 1 Silverbacks vs Mellieha SC
10:30 Div 1 Blackbacks vs NRG A Focalpoint transport
12:30 U21 Netbacks vs Mellieha SC u21

28th March 2021

08:30 Div 2 SS2 Strikers vs NRG B Focalpoint transport
10:30 Div 2 MIA netball vs Ta’ Xbiex ASC
12:30 Div 2 Ta’ Xbiex Gladiators vs Garnets

31st March 2021

08:30 U21 Strikers Nfun vs Netbacks
10:30 U21 Mellieha SC u21 vs NRG U21 Alpine
12:30 Provisional Date

11th April 2021

08:30 Div 2 NRG B Focalpoint transport vs Ta’ Xbiex Gladiators
10:30 Div 2 SS2 strikers vs Ta’ Xbiex ASC
12:30 U15 U15 NRG Alpine vs Mellieha SC U15


18th April 2021

8:30 Provisional Date 10:30 Provisional Date
12:30 Provisional Date